Ad Spot

Up next

High school varsity

9/28 — Girls volleyball

Stonebridge at Fuqua       5:30 p.m.

9/28 — Football

Cumberland at Nottoway             7 p.m.

Buckingham at Goochland             7 p.m.

10/1 — Girls volleyball

Eastern Mennonite at Fuqua         6:15 p.m.

10/1 — Football

Cumberland at Amelia              7 p.m.

10/2 — Girls volleyball

Central Lunenburg at Buckingham     7 p.m.

Amelia at Cumberland             7 p.m.

Bluestone at Prince Edward             7 p.m.

College

9/28 — Men’s golf

Hampden-Sydney at ITA Regional          TBA

9/29 — Men’s golf

Hampden-Sydney at ITA Regional          TBA

9/29 — Women’s tennis

Longwood at Va. State Invitational    All day

9/29 — Men’s tennis

Longwood at Va. State Invitational    All day

9/29 — Women’s cross country

Longwood at George Mason Inv.        10 a.m.

9/29 — Men’s cross country

Longwood at George Mason Inv.   10:45 a.m.

9/29 — Football

Emory & Henry at Hampden-Sydney  1 p.m.

9/29 — Women’s soccer

Presbyterian at Longwood             2 p.m.

9/29 — Men’s soccer

Emory & Henry at Hampden-Sydney  5 p.m.

Radford at Longwood             6 p.m.

9/30 — Men’s golf

Hampden-Sydney at ITA Regional          TBA

Longwood at Binghamton/Matthews Auto Intercollegiate                            All day

9/30 — Men’s tennis

Longwood at Va. State Invitational    All day

9/30 — Women’s tennis

Longwood at Va. State Invitational    All day

9/30 — Field hockey

Kent State at Longwood           12 p.m.

9/30 — Softball

Longwood at Virginia            12 p.m.

10/1 — Men’s golf

Hampden-Sydney at Oglethorpe Inv. All day

Longwood at Binghamton/Matthews Auto Intercollegiate                           All day

10/1 — Women’s golf

Longwood at UNC Greensboro Starmount Fall Classic                           All day

10/2 — Women’s golf

Longwood at UNC Greensboro Starmount Fall Classic                           All day

10/2 — Men’s golf

Hampden-Sydney at Oglethorpe Inv. All day

10/2 — Men’s soccer

Liberty at Longwood             6 p.m.